Buying guide

Influencer marketing software cost: what seven tools charge for a year

Last reviewed October 24, 2026

Quick answerBilled annually, entry plans run from $69 a month (Heepsy Starter, for a small budget) to $454 (Influencer Hero Standard); HypeAuditor's blog places Basic at $299 a month to start. Upfluence prints no price.

Influencer marketing software cost on annual billing

Influencer marketing software costs from $69 a month for Heepsy Starter (Heepsy's pricing page) to $454 a month for Influencer Hero Standard across the entry plans below, each billed annually, and Upfluence prints no price. Figures are in US dollars, as read on October 24, 2026. For HypeAuditor the row rests on its blog, updated September 16, 2026, because the pricing page showed no prices when we read it.

Entry plans from each vendor's own page, read October 24, 2026
Vendor and planBilled annuallyBilled monthlyMinimum term
Heepsy Starter$69 a month$89 a monthNo annual lock-in
Influencity Discover$158 a month; $1,900 billed yearly$198 a monthAnnual plans run to the end of the period
Modash Essentials$199 a month; $2,388 paid yearly$299 a monthNo full-year commitment
Collabstr Pro$249 a month$299 a monthNo contracts; 10% hiring fee on each order
HypeAuditor BasicStarts at $299 a month, per its blogNo monthly price publishedNone stated; renews automatically
Influencer Hero Standard$454 a month; $5,452 billed per year$649 a month3-month minimum on all plans
UpfluenceNo price printedNo price printed12-month minimum; price by quote

HypeAuditor's figure is a starting rate in a sales-tailored model, while the others are list prices, so its row is not a like-for-like line. Collabstr's hiring fee, a percentage added to each order, comes on top of its plan.

HypeAuditor has not approved us as an affiliate yet, so we earn nothing from these links.

Try HypeAuditor →

What monthly billing adds to the cost

Every vendor that prints both figures charges more on monthly billing. Modash Essentials goes from $199 to $299 a month, and Modash's FAQ says annual billing saves $100 a month on Essentials and Performance. Heepsy Starter goes from $69 to $89, Influencity Discover from $158 to $198, Collabstr Pro from $249 to $299 and Influencer Hero Standard from $454 to $649.

HypeAuditor publishes no monthly price. Its blog says annual contracts come with discounts and two-year agreements get the best rates, without giving a percentage.

Fees beyond the plan price

  • Collabstr adds a hiring fee to each order when you hire a creator, 10% on Free and Pro and 5% on Premium, with payment held in escrow until you approve the work. Creators pay a separate 15% fee on their payout.
  • Modash says there are no setup fees, onboarding fees or hidden charges beyond the plan cost.
  • Upfluence says there is no mandatory setup fee and that it takes no percentage of sales.
  • HypeAuditor's pricing page, blog and terms mention no setup or onboarding fee.

Contract terms that change what a year costs

HypeAuditor's Terms say a subscription renews automatically for the same period unless you cancel before 23:59 Eastern time on its last day, and they rule out refunds for partial use; cancel at least a day early. Upfluence's minimum contract is 12 months. Influencer Hero requires a 3-month minimum. Heepsy says there is no annual lock-in, and Modash says you do not have to commit to a full year.

Before paying for a year, Modash's 14-day free trial and Influencity's 7-day free trial start on your own, and HypeAuditor's free trial is requested through its sales team. For volume against price, read is an influencer marketing platform worth it as a business; for one pair, HypeAuditor vs Influencity.

Pick Heepsy Starter for the lowest annual starting price in this table and Modash Essentials for monthly billing with no full-year commitment. The questions to put to HypeAuditor's sales team are in HypeAuditor pricing, and best influencer analytics tools groups the options by creators vetted.

Sources used for this page

This page reads HypeAuditor's own pages (its pricing page, blog and terms) and pages from Modash, Heepsy, Influencity, Collabstr, Upfluence and Influencer Hero. Each was read on October 24, 2026, and is listed below. Prices and terms change, so confirm them on the vendor's site before you buy.

  1. Heepsy pricing page — Vendor pricing page · heepsy.com · read October 24, 2026
  2. Influencity pricing page — Vendor pricing page · influencity.com · read October 24, 2026
  3. Modash pricing page — Vendor pricing page · modash.io · read October 24, 2026
  4. Collabstr pricing page — Vendor pricing page · collabstr.com · read October 24, 2026
  5. How much does HypeAuditor cost? (HypeAuditor blog) — Vendor documentation · blog.hypeauditor.com · read October 24, 2026
  6. HypeAuditor pricing page — Vendor pricing page · hypeauditor.com · read October 24, 2026
  7. HypeAuditor terms of use — Vendor legal page · hypeauditor.com · read October 24, 2026
  8. Influencer Hero pricing page — Vendor pricing page · influencer-hero.com · read October 24, 2026
  9. Upfluence pricing page — Vendor pricing page · upfluence.com · read October 24, 2026